Total Pageviews

Friday, November 26, 2010

Monday, November 22, 2010

Pretty good day!

Today was actually a pretty good day. School was fun, and i can't wait until tomorrow. We get out of 6th and 7th periods for dodge-ball tournaments! I am not on a team because i didn't sign up. But i am very excited to watch it! PLUS, it is our last day of school for this week!(: Today in Math class Aubrey and I laughed so hard we cried, but the only bad thing that happened is i got in a little bit of trouble, but it was for something stupid that a lot of other people were doing, so i shouldn't have been the only one to get called down for it! But oh well, it was actually pretty funny.
xoxo, Lexie <3

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Just woke up(:

Good Morning! I just woke up. I feel so tired, i was up until like 3 last night, then i finally fell asleep. Today, some of the family will be over here at about 2. So i kinda just stay lazy and chat on msn until they get here. lol. I just realized how truly lucky and blessed i am to have the family i have. I can always talk to my sister Emily, My step-mom Kristie, or my cousins. I have no idea what i would do without them. Another thing i have no idea what i would do without is my amazing friends! i can always talk to Amber, Emily, MaKayla, and Matt! They're amazing. Well, i will post again tonight(:

Saturday, November 20, 2010

I'm Back!

Heyy! It's me Lexie! I am back! To be honest i kinda forgot all about my blog. For tonight i have no idea what to post because there is way too much to catch up on. Well, for starters i am 14 now. I had a Katy Perry birthday cake, i will post a picture of that. The website i am most on is facebook. And my link is Something else i should post about is i have made some new really amazing friends this year. And i have a few new favorite things to do, and on tv. Instead of catching up on all of this i will just start posting new things. Tomorrow some of the family is coming over for Sunday dinner, like always. And then sadly Monday i have school, but luckily Tuesday will be my last day next week because we get off for Thanksgiving!(: Anyways, this is all i can think of for now, but i will post more tomorrow(: Good night!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009

Lazy Day

My brother Brandon came in on Saturday, and he left today. He lives in Florida and he is engaged and his fiance Lauren has a little boy Anthony. Although it is great to see them. I am kinda happy there gone. lol. Now i get to just relax and sleep in! Who doesn't like that? On Sunday i went to my Dad's and went to his Grandmothers house for Dinner and open presents and stuff. This was a HUGE deal because i hadn't seen my dad since i was like 4 or 5. Now i am 13. I had a great time with him, my step mom, and Everyone. I have been talking to them and my boyfriend a lot. My step-mom Kristie has a blog too! Hers is....

Anyway, i gotta run, i am gonna wrap Presents. :]

Xoxo, Lexie